Liebster Award

It was amazing to hear that I got nominated for the Liebster Award! Yay! I feel like I have accomplished something in life, HAHAHAHA! I was nominated by the ever so lovely Drops of Fashion Thread. You guys should definitely check out her blog :)


1. Who is your celebrity crush?
Wow, please don't get me started but.. if you must: Andrew Garfield, Tom Hiddlestone, Hank Green, Jack Harries, Finn Harries, Marcus Butler, Daniel Radcliffe, the Jonas Brothers, Ezra Koenig, Benedict Cumberbatch, Leonardo Di Caprio, Tom Cruise, Patrick Adams, Gabriel Macht, Ansel Elgort, Beau Mirchoff, Nolan Sotillo... and the list goes on. I'm sorry. OMG AND JEREMY SHADA- the only one my age...
2. Weirdest experience?
Everyday of my life is weird.
3. Do you have any fears?
I fear oblivion (as I quote from TFIOS)
4. Chocolate or crisps?
CHOCOLATEEEEE
5. Do you match your toenail and finger nail polish?
Nope
6. Favourite sweet?
That is a really hard question... All? Idk, man.
7. William or Harry?
Harry (Potter)
8. Favourite reality show(if you don't detest them)?
Sorry, I detest 'em all. Well, except those cooking shows and house cleaning shows and talk shows.. heh
9.Blonde, Brunette or Redhead?
Brunette
10.Gold or silver?
Gold
11. How do you love to spend your weekend?
Lying on my bed, with my laptop on my lap (duh), music blasting from its speakers and with food within my reach.
Unfortunately, school exists so now, my weekend is filled with mounds of homework.

The nominees:
Oh For Fox Sake
Hide The Blues
Glam Goddess
Footprints on the Moon
Living Diffidently
Chinky-Happy Eyes
Stop, Drop & Dress Up
Serendipitous Fifteen

My questions:
1. What prompted you to start blogging?
2. What is your most treasured possession?
3. Who is your favorite blogger?
4. If you had superpowers, what would it be? 
5. Day or Night, why? 
6. What's your favorite book?
7. Share your favorite quote.
8. If you had a whole year off and you had an infinite amount of money, what would you do?
9. Say "hello" in three different languages/dialects, I dare you. Hah! (no google translate)
10. What was the last movie you watched?
11. Do you know This Century? If you don't, please google them and listen to their songs and tell everyone how you feel about it. (Sorry huge fan here)

That's basically it! I really didn't know what questions I was supposed to ask but anyways, have a great day everyone!

Also, I got interviewed by Footprints On The Moon! It was such an honor and it was really fun to answer some questions! Took a bit of some soul-searching moments actually HAHA!  Check it out here!

8 comments:

  1. Hi dear, your blog is amazing, it inspires me so much and I love all of your posts..such an amzing style!! Why don't you have a look on my blog, I've just launched an amazing sponsored giveaway by persunmall clothing, there are such great prizes and a very few people are now joied..if you want to know something more here's the link:
    http://gowestyoungcowgirl.blogspot.it/2013/06/persunmal-giveaway.html?m=1

    ReplyDelete
  2. Almost all my favorite bloggers are getting nominated! jabgfkjwbegkwg
    Thanks for nominating Living Diffidently!

    http://orangeclosetdoors.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. OMG COOL! hehehe
      No problem! She's actually a dear childhood friend of mine :)

      Delete
  3. Haha i love the long long crush list and obviously its going to be chocolate over crisps any day!!

    Beautiesunlocked.blogspot.co.uk

    Lx

    ReplyDelete

Thank you so much for your comments! I'll try as much as possible to reply to them all! Love you, guys!